* Dover Deal And District Bar Billiards League. *

PLAYER RANKING TABLES * Winter League 2001 - 2002 *

SINGLES AND PAIRS Report Produced on 21/01/2002

. SINGLES PAIRS Grd
DIVISION 1 Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agnst Pts Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agnst Pts Tot
1) Chris Saville Alma 'A' 14 14 0 0111580 28720 211 21 17 0 4 99680 77420 90 300
2) Mike Callanan Magnet 'A' 13 11 0 2 80170 41960 164 26 15 0 11103550 96230 80 244
3) Chris Cook Chantry Club 'B' 12 7 0 5 71900 48620 130 20 14 0 6 96190 71680 83 212
4) Roger Standen Chantry Club 'A' 8 6 0 2 36610 28620 111 22 14 0 8107660 87040 85 196
5) Stan Brocklebank Chantry Club 'B' 12 7 0 5 50910 43680 109 21 15 0 6102830 74400 87 194
6) Kevin Kay Chantry Club 'A' 10 6 0 4 47350 36260 107 23 14 0 9113760 86710 87 193
7) John Mitchell Alma 'A' 9 6 0 3 44710 22930 111 24 14 0 10101940 96400 80 189
8) John Fullager Chantry Club 'A' 11 5 0 6 63010 48820 108 19 12 0 7 91890 75380 77 185
9) Kevin Dyer Chantry Club 'B' 13 9 0 4 55530 53220 124 21 9 0 12 80370 89470 61 185
10) Alan Farra Greyhound 'A' 14 6 0 8 60590 59740 103 27 14 0 13112090 107090 81 183
11) Alan Smith Royal Oak 13 10 0 3 54350 58450 131 21 7 0 14 74330 88820 53 183
12) Mick Nichol Chantry Club 'A' 13 4 0 9 64340 71340 95 20 14 0 6105710 78350 87 181
13) Keith Symes P&H, Bridge 10 7 0 3 51230 37520 121 18 7 0 11 83190 84900 61 181
14) Stuart Richardson Royal Oak 13 10 0 3 55730 30240 132 21 6 0 15 69010 87500 48 179
15) Nev Potts Lion 13 7 0 6 59150 52020 112 18 9 0 9 69140 74720 59 171
16) Terry Laslett Lion 1 1 0 0 5850 1900 105 15 9 0 6 56470 50830 58 163
17) Tim Hayes Lion 11 5 0 6 54110 57060 99 14 7 0 7 67860 59830 58 157
18) Ted Batchelor Alma 'A' 9 5 0 4 35670 35920 91 14 9 0 5 63820 57910 64 153
19) John Higgens Magnet 'A' 13 6 0 7 36730 58610 82 26 10 0 16 93220 112120 65 147
20) Tim Bourner Alma 'A' 8 6 0 2 36520 26300 111 12 4 0 8 36570 52560 34 145
21) Ian Dennett P&H, Bridge 10 5 0 5 32820 36570 82 14 9 0 5 63690 54110 63 145
22) Jack Maher P&H, Bridge 7 4 0 3 24780 27170 81 20 9 0 11 83500 92590 64 145
23) Paul Smart Lion 13 4 0 9 40040 67160 70 16 9 0 7 68310 64180 62 132
24) Gareth Butcher Greyhound 'A' 12 2 0 10 44380 49810 61 21 11 0 10 80990 83160 66 126
25) Gary Clarke Royal Oak 6 3 0 3 23590 18140 73 9 4 0 5 30390 32740 37 110
26) Baz Symes P&H, Bridge 6 2 0 4 21940 41950 55 16 5 0 11 59740 72210 45 99
27) Dave Tottman Chantry Club 'B' 2 1 0 1 6070 7090 56 3 2 0 1 14420 11090 40 96
28) Richard Cousens Royal Oak 10 1 0 9 15940 44530 25 31 12 0 19 97290 124850 67 92
29) Dave Carliell Greyhound 'A' 12 2 0 10 23040 61690 39 21 8 0 13 67720 90920 52 91
30) Sam Millen P&H, Bridge 5 1 0 4 14450 16200 34 9 6 0 3 43620 30890 55 88
31) Wack Sampson Lion 4 1 0 3 9410 18020 34 17 6 0 11 64860 75400 50 83
32) Lyn Callanan Magnet 'A' 13 1 0 12 15820 63290 23 26 7 0 19 77730 108290 52 73
33) Ken Clark Chantry Club 'B' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13 7 0 6 47780 50700 50 50
34) Gill Saville Alma 'A' 2 0 0 2 2000 18930 2 13 6 0 7 40970 51010 43 45
35) Dave Freeman Chantry Club 'B' 2 0 0 2 6780 9630 6 4 2 0 2 15020 15870 32 38
36) Dave Mackworth Greyhound 'A' 4 0 0 4 5390 29160 5 15 3 0 12 43960 67450 31 36
37) Pete Willis Lion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 2 16560 13520 33 33
38) Jim Hornibrook Chantry Club 'B' 1 0 0 1 70 4290 0 2 1 0 1 8690 6450 29 29
39) Peter Clarke Royal Oak 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 5460 3950 27 27
40) Mark Maher P&H, Bridge 1 0 0 1 780 7780 0 1 0 0 1 1480 2720 0 0
. SINGLES PAIRS Grd
DIVISION 2 Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agnst Pts Pld Wn Dn Lt For Agnst Pts Tot
41) Simon Jones Oak & Ivy 'A' 14 11 0 3 74300 23050 152 28 21 0 7111660 64910 93 245
42) Derek Latham Greyhound 'B' 9 9 0 0 38630 12790 138 17 15 0 2 76130 40070 82 220
43) Roger Oldfield Fitzwalter Arms 11 9 0 2 39200 19840 121 15 13 0 2 53630 29310 70 189
44) Daniel Jackson Greyhound 'B' 11 8 1 2 27910 21710 105 25 20 2 3 86250 49460 85 188
45) Ann Keen P&H,Tilmanstone 14 10 0 4 44220 27960 115 28 17 1 10 81720 66000 72 186
46) Craig Carlson Greyhound 'B' 12 6 1 5 33650 29370 87 25 19 2 4 92640 50500 86 173
47) Stuart Pearcy Greyhound 'B' 7 5 0 2 19150 16390 90 12 12 0 0 56720 16100 78 168
48) Steve Lake Fitzwalter Arms 9 8 0 1 17770 10330 106 18 12 0 6 49400 37520 58 162
49) Mark Graves Fitzwalter Arms 10 8 0 2 23740 15300 103 18 11 0 7 55510 44030 58 161
50) Derek Crittall Oak & Ivy 'A' 14 8 0 6 31350 24990 88 25 15 0 10 77130 63190 68 156
51) Paul Garlinge Brickmakers 12 8 0 4 22900 20360 89 27 12 0 15 41910 57590 43 130
52) Nick Corck Brickmakers 11 7 0 4 19350 19440 82 22 11 0 11 44920 50100 47 129
53) Ken Keen P&H,Tilmanstone 14 7 0 7 24080 27130 74 28 10 1 17 67490 81650 52 125
54) Tony McIntosh Oak & Ivy 'A' 2 2 0 0 4040 2740 104 3 1 0 2 8610 7690 20 124
55) Nigel Scott Fitzwalter Arms 9 5 0 4 18620 21400 74 18 10 0 8 48140 49070 51 124
56) Rob Robertson Magnet 'B' 14 5 2 7 25980 33580 68 28 14 2 12 60460 63280 57 123
57) Ron Beer P&H,Tilmanstone 3 2 0 1 7990 10040 74 6 4 0 2 17860 17780 42 114
58) Brian Carpenter P&H,Tilmanstone 11 4 0 7 23140 22950 59 22 11 0 11 53170 51150 51 110
59) Dave Carter Oak & Ivy 'A' 8 4 0 4 8730 25040 58 18 10 0 8 50210 50490 52 110
60) Alan Holmwood Brickmakers 11 5 1 5 19500 22980 69 17 8 0 9 35110 33100 41 109
61) Cliff Jarrett Magnet 'B' 4 2 1 1 9090 6500 71 9 4 1 4 24320 19110 37 107
62) Chris Gent Magnet 'B' 12 5 1 6 19530 21760 65 22 8 1 13 45020 55100 41 105
63) Dave Howarth Alma 'B' 10 2 0 8 24640 29190 44 13 10 0 3 41040 26740 58 102
64) Bill Edwards Alma 'B' 3 2 0 1 6780 7310 73 6 2 0 4 17130 22150 25 97
65) Craig Lancaster Brickmakers 8 4 0 4 14380 15660 64 18 7 0 11 28320 41530 33 97
66) Ward Griffiths Magnet 'B' 10 4 0 6 12490 32640 52 23 10 2 11 42460 56100 45 96
67) Harry Pearson Alma 'B' 12 4 0 8 18360 27440 51 18 7 0 11 45780 49390 42 92
68) Sheila Howarth Alma 'B' 7 2 0 5 7440 15080 36 19 6 0 13 37790 49830 34 69
69) Jeb Lawson Oak & Ivy 'A' 1 0 0 1 1130 2310 1 2 2 0 0 7300 3360 53 54
70) Anne Cope Alma 'B' 4 1 0 3 6200 7910 31 17 3 0 14 27330 49870 22 53
71) Len Carlson Greyhound 'B' 3 0 1 2 2880 5340 19 5 2 2 1 10520 7850 35 53
72) Simon Oak & Ivy 'B' 1 0 1 0 1440 1440 51 2 0 0 2 1440 5420 0 51
73) Jeb Lawson Oak & Ivy 'B' 4 1 0 3 5540 8340 30 5 1 1 3 5970 16100 17 47
74) Paul Dargan Oak & Ivy 'A' 3 0 0 3 1590 3970 1 5 3 0 2 15320 14890 37 38
75) Paul Callanan Alma 'B' 5 1 0 4 5590 11620 25 9 1 0 8 15150 34940 13 38
76) Ray Wilson Oak & Ivy 'A' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 0 1 8850 5470 37 37
77) Jason Finnis Oak & Ivy 'B' 6 1 0 5 8220 13350 24 12 1 0 11 11250 27630 9 33
78) Clive Bullen Oak & Ivy 'B' 12 0 1 11 13030 37220 17 21 2 0 19 19680 61170 14 31
79) Ally Milroy Alma 'B' 1 0 0 1 1780 3190 1 2 1 0 1 6460 6700 28 29
80) Paul Oak & Ivy 'B' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 680 4140 25 25
81) Ray Lake Fitzwalter Arms 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 2 0 7 13880 26030 18 17
82) Christine Crittal Oak & Ivy 'B' 7 0 0 7 4470 11900 4 17 1 0 16 13970 54500 9 13
83) Brian Hambrook Oak & Ivy 'B' 4 0 0 4 4850 6140 4 8 0 1 7 8560 21800 7 11
84) Dene Jackson Oak & Ivy 'B' 2 0 0 2 2940 5440 2 3 0 0 3 2800 10760 1 3
85) Mark Lindsay Magnet 'B' 2 0 0 2 2050 7730 2 2 0 0 2 3020 7630 1 3
86) Eric Newman Oak & Ivy 'B' 2 0 0 2 1500 6780 1 4 0 0 4 2640 10940 1 2
87) Buck Rogers Oak & Ivy 'B' 1 0 0 1 1070 5590 1 2 0 0 2 1550 10150 0 1
88) Laura Oak & Ivy 'B' 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 1080 5690 0 0